Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


GP17NONE (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Have you belonged to the following organization in the past - None?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 1346 100% 100%
Missing 3740
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
575
100.0%
769
100.0%
1344
TOTAL 100.0%
575
100.0%
769

1344


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
930
100.0%
148
100.0%
230
100.0%
30
100.0%
1338
TOTAL 100.0%
930
100.0%
148
100.0%
230
100.0%
30

1338


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
510
100.0%
454
100.0%
23
100.0%
189
100.0%
167
100.0%
1343
TOTAL 100.0%
510
100.0%
454
100.0%
23
100.0%
189
100.0%
167

1343


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
470
100.0%
513
100.0%
363
100.0%
1346
TOTAL 100.0%
470
100.0%
513
100.0%
363

1346


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
240
100.0%
573
100.0%
383
100.0%
74
100.0%
76
100.0%
1346
TOTAL 100.0%
240
100.0%
573
100.0%
383
100.0%
74
100.0%
76

1346



Bookmark and Share