Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


A4GRPLD (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE SPECIAL ADULTS IN THEIR LIFE WHO REALLY CARE WHAT HAPPENS TO THEM: Is the following one of them - Adult leader of a youth group?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 682 100% 100%
Missing 4342
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
291
100.0%
388
100.0%
679
TOTAL 100.0%
291
100.0%
388

679


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
541
100.0%
70
100.0%
58
100.0%
3
100.0%
672
TOTAL 100.0%
541
100.0%
70
100.0%
58
100.0%
3

672


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
445
100.0%
137
100.0%
11
100.0%
29
100.0%
53
100.0%
675
TOTAL 100.0%
445
100.0%
137
100.0%
11
100.0%
29
100.0%
53

675


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
252
100.0%
216
100.0%
214
100.0%
682
TOTAL 100.0%
252
100.0%
216
100.0%
214

682


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
120
100.0%
322
100.0%
129
100.0%
67
100.0%
44
100.0%
682
TOTAL 100.0%
120
100.0%
322
100.0%
129
100.0%
67
100.0%
44

682



Bookmark and Share