Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


A8OTHER (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE SPECIAL ADULTS IN THEIR LIFE WHO REALLY CARE WHAT HAPPENS TO THEM: Is the following one of them - Someone else?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 139 100% 100%
Missing 4886
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
47
100.0%
92
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
47
100.0%
92

139


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
109
100.0%
9
100.0%
13
100.0%
8
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
109
100.0%
9
100.0%
13
100.0%
8

139


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
61
100.0%
39
100.0%
1
100.0%
28
100.0%
9
100.0%
138
TOTAL 100.0%
61
100.0%
39
100.0%
1
100.0%
28
100.0%
9

138


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
48
100.0%
45
100.0%
46
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
45
100.0%
46

139


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
17
100.0%
73
100.0%
27
100.0%
11
100.0%
11
100.0%
139
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
73
100.0%
27
100.0%
11
100.0%
11

139



Bookmark and Share