Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


LD3NGHBR (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE ADULTS IN THEIR LIFE WHO REALLY LET THEM DOWN: Is the following one of them - Neighbor?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 367 100% 100%
Missing 4666
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
171
100.0%
193
100.0%
364
TOTAL 100.0%
171
100.0%
193

364


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
247
100.0%
53
100.0%
55
100.0%
5
100.0%
360
TOTAL 100.0%
247
100.0%
53
100.0%
55
100.0%
5

360


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
171
100.0%
110
100.0%
11
100.0%
40
100.0%
31
100.0%
363
TOTAL 100.0%
171
100.0%
110
100.0%
11
100.0%
40
100.0%
31

363


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
139
100.0%
129
100.0%
99
100.0%
367
TOTAL 100.0%
139
100.0%
129
100.0%
99

367


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
50
100.0%
186
100.0%
97
100.0%
16
100.0%
18
100.0%
367
TOTAL 100.0%
50
100.0%
186
100.0%
97
100.0%
16
100.0%
18

367



Bookmark and Share