Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


LD4GRPLD (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE ADULTS IN THEIR LIFE WHO REALLY LET THEM DOWN: Is the following one of them - Adult leader of a youth group?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 132 100% 100%
Missing 4888
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
66
100.0%
63
100.0%
129
TOTAL 100.0%
66
100.0%
63

129


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
98
100.0%
14
100.0%
13
100.0%
2
100.0%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
98
100.0%
14
100.0%
13
100.0%
2

127


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
70
100.0%
31
100.0%
2
100.0%
17
100.0%
7
100.0%
127
TOTAL 100.0%
70
100.0%
31
100.0%
2
100.0%
17
100.0%
7

127


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
52
100.0%
42
100.0%
38
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
52
100.0%
42
100.0%
38

132


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
18
100.0%
72
100.0%
26
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
132
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
72
100.0%
26
100.0%
13
100.0%
3

132



Bookmark and Share