Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


LD5CLERG (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE ADULTS IN THEIR LIFE WHO REALLY LET THEM DOWN: Is the following one of them - Minister, priest or rabbi?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 116 100% 100%
Missing 4917
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
43
100.0%
72
100.0%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
72

115


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
91
100.0%
11
100.0%
9
0.0%
0
100.0%
111
TOTAL 100.0%
91
100.0%
11
100.0%
9
100.0%
0

111


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
55
100.0%
26
100.0%
2
100.0%
24
100.0%
8
100.0%
115
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
26
100.0%
2
100.0%
24
100.0%
8

115


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
29
100.0%
39
100.0%
48
100.0%
116
TOTAL 100.0%
29
100.0%
39
100.0%
48

116


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
18
100.0%
71
100.0%
16
100.0%
8
100.0%
3
100.0%
116
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
71
100.0%
16
100.0%
8
100.0%
3

116



Bookmark and Share