Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


LD6COUNS (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE ADULTS IN THEIR LIFE WHO REALLY LET THEM DOWN: Is the following one of them - Your counselor or social worker?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 200 100% 100%
Missing 4840
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
93
100.0%
106
100.0%
199
TOTAL 100.0%
93
100.0%
106

199


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
136
100.0%
30
100.0%
23
100.0%
5
100.0%
194
TOTAL 100.0%
136
100.0%
30
100.0%
23
100.0%
5

194


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
99
100.0%
46
100.0%
5
100.0%
23
100.0%
23
100.0%
196
TOTAL 100.0%
99
100.0%
46
100.0%
5
100.0%
23
100.0%
23

196


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
71
100.0%
83
100.0%
46
100.0%
200
TOTAL 100.0%
71
100.0%
83
100.0%
46

200


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
27
100.0%
101
100.0%
57
100.0%
9
100.0%
6
100.0%
200
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
101
100.0%
57
100.0%
9
100.0%
6

200



Bookmark and Share