Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


LD7RELAT (Weighted by WEIGHT)

ASKED ONLY OF THOSE RESPONDENTS WHO HAVE ADULTS IN THEIR LIFE WHO REALLY LET THEM DOWN: Is the following one of them - Grandparent, uncle, aunt, etc?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 748 100% 100%
Missing 4380
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
267
100.0%
477
100.0%
744
TOTAL 100.0%
267
100.0%
477

744


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
504
100.0%
92
100.0%
121
100.0%
13
100.0%
730
TOTAL 100.0%
504
100.0%
92
100.0%
121
100.0%
13

730


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
364
100.0%
198
100.0%
16
100.0%
91
100.0%
75
100.0%
744
TOTAL 100.0%
364
100.0%
198
100.0%
16
100.0%
91
100.0%
75

744


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
237
100.0%
258
100.0%
253
100.0%
748
TOTAL 100.0%
237
100.0%
258
100.0%
253

748


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
138
100.0%
359
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
36
100.0%
748
TOTAL 100.0%
138
100.0%
359
100.0%
168
100.0%
47
100.0%
36

748



Bookmark and Share