Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AD3NGHBR (Weighted by WEIGHT)

When you don't know what the right thing to do is, are you most likely to turn to the following person for advice - Neighbor?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 123 100% 100%
Missing 4894
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
67
100.0%
56
100.0%
123
TOTAL 100.0%
67
100.0%
56

123


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
78
100.0%
18
100.0%
26
100.0%
1
100.0%
123
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
18
100.0%
26
100.0%
1

123


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
44
100.0%
34
100.0%
8
100.0%
28
100.0%
8
100.0%
122
TOTAL 100.0%
44
100.0%
34
100.0%
8
100.0%
28
100.0%
8

122


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
49
100.0%
39
100.0%
35
100.0%
123
TOTAL 100.0%
49
100.0%
39
100.0%
35

123


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
23
100.0%
55
100.0%
31
100.0%
7
100.0%
7
100.0%
123
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
55
100.0%
31
100.0%
7
100.0%
7

123



Bookmark and Share