Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AD4GRPLD (Weighted by WEIGHT)

When you don't know what the right thing to do is, are you most likely to turn to the following person for advice - Adult leader of a youth group?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 189 100% 100%
Missing 4855
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
76
100.0%
112
100.0%
188
TOTAL 100.0%
76
100.0%
112

188


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
115
100.0%
34
100.0%
26
100.0%
7
100.0%
182
TOTAL 100.0%
115
100.0%
34
100.0%
26
100.0%
7

182


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
95
100.0%
50
100.0%
6
100.0%
27
100.0%
10
100.0%
188
TOTAL 100.0%
95
100.0%
50
100.0%
6
100.0%
27
100.0%
10

188


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
55
100.0%
74
100.0%
60
100.0%
189
TOTAL 100.0%
55
100.0%
74
100.0%
60

189


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
19
100.0%
96
100.0%
46
100.0%
10
100.0%
18
100.0%
189
TOTAL 100.0%
19
100.0%
96
100.0%
46
100.0%
10
100.0%
18

189



Bookmark and Share