Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AD10OTHR (Weighted by WEIGHT)

When you don't know what the right thing to do is, are you most likely to turn to the following person for advice - Someone else?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 66 100% 100%
Missing 4962
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
17
100.0%
49
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
49

66


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
48
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
100.0%
3

66


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
25
100.0%
13
100.0%
2
100.0%
18
100.0%
6
100.0%
64
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
13
100.0%
2
100.0%
18
100.0%
6

64


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
17
100.0%
27
100.0%
22
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
17
100.0%
27
100.0%
22

66


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
66
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
42
100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
2

66



Bookmark and Share