Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AD11NONE (Weighted by WEIGHT)

When you don't know what the right thing to do is, are you most likely to turn to the following person for advice - No one?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 78 100% 100%
Missing 4949
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
60
100.0%
18
100.0%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
60
100.0%
18

78


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
43
100.0%
11
100.0%
15
100.0%
4
100.0%
73
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
11
100.0%
15
100.0%
4

73


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
24
100.0%
20
0.0%
0
100.0%
18
100.0%
16
100.0%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
24
100.0%
20
100.0%
0
100.0%
18
100.0%
16

78


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
23
100.0%
24
100.0%
31
100.0%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
24
100.0%
31

78


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
8
100.0%
46
100.0%
19
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
78
TOTAL 100.0%
8
100.0%
46
100.0%
19
100.0%
3
100.0%
2

78



Bookmark and Share