Survey On the Beliefs and Moral Values of America's Children, 1989

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


AD12DK (Weighted by WEIGHT)

When you don't know what the right thing to do is, are you most likely to turn to the following person for advice - Not sure?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 89 100% 100%
Missing 4911
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
48
100.0%
38
100.0%
86
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
38

86


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
46
100.0%
12
100.0%
25
100.0%
5
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
46
100.0%
12
100.0%
25
100.0%
5

88


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other Don't know TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
21
100.0%
24
100.0%
1
100.0%
19
100.0%
23
100.0%
88
TOTAL 100.0%
21
100.0%
24
100.0%
1
100.0%
19
100.0%
23

88


Grade (I-GRADE)

Elem schl Middle sch High schl TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
38
100.0%
26
100.0%
25
100.0%
89
TOTAL 100.0%
38
100.0%
26
100.0%
25

89


Median income (I-MEDINC)

$10K-19999 $20K-29999 $30K-39999 $40K-49999 $50K and a TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
13
100.0%
39
100.0%
24
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
89
TOTAL 100.0%
13
100.0%
39
100.0%
24
100.0%
7
100.0%
6

89



Bookmark and Share