Southern Focus Poll, Combined Sample, Spring 1998

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DBRETHEN (Weighted by TOTWT)

ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED WITH BRETHREN: Is that the Church of the Brethren, the Plymouth Brethren, United Brethren in Christ, or some other Brethren group?
  3) United Brethren in Christ

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
United Brethren in Christ 1 100% 100%
Missing 1256
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
United Brethren in Christ 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian Black/African-American Native American/Indian Asian/Oriental Other TOTAL
United Brethren in Christ 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Divorced Separated Widowed Single TOTAL
United Brethren in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

More than once a week Once a week Two to three times a month Several times a year Never TOTAL
United Brethren in Christ 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other TOTAL
United Brethren in Christ 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school 12th grade (high school) Some college 4 year college graduate Advanced degree (M.A., Ph.D., LL.D., M.D.) TOTAL
United Brethren in Christ 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000 to $29,999 $30,000 to $39,999 $40,000 to $49,999 $50,000 to $59,999 More than $60,000 TOTAL
United Brethren in Christ 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1



Bookmark and Share