Southern Focus Poll, Combined Sample, Spring 1998

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DANY (Weighted by TOTWT)

ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED THEMSELVES AS JUST PROTESTANT: Does your church have any denominational affiliation at all?
  2) No, it doesn't
  3) Don't Know

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No, it doesn't 4 100% 100%
Don't Know 0 0% 100%
Missing 1254
* The number of missing cases reported above is unweighted. Missing cases are not displayed in tables below.

Variable Comparisons

Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No, it doesn't 0.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
4
Don't Know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4

4


Race (I-RACE)

White/Caucasian Black/African-American Native American/Indian Asian/Oriental Other TOTAL
No, it doesn't 100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Don't Know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Divorced Separated Widowed Single TOTAL
No, it doesn't 100.0%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Don't Know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

More than once a week Once a week Two to three times a month Several times a year Never TOTAL
No, it doesn't 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Don't Know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

4


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Republican Democrat Independent Other TOTAL
No, it doesn't 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
Don't Know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school 12th grade (high school) Some college 4 year college graduate Advanced degree (M.A., Ph.D., LL.D., M.D.) TOTAL
No, it doesn't 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
4
Don't Know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20,000 to $29,999 $30,000 to $39,999 $40,000 to $49,999 $50,000 to $59,999 More than $60,000 TOTAL
No, it doesn't 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
Don't Know 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

0



Bookmark and Share