Southern Focus Poll, Non-South Survey, Spring 1998

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DREFORMD

ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED THEMSELVES AS REFORMED: Is that the Christian Reformed Church, the Reformed Church in America or some other Reformed group?
  2) REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA)

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

MALE FEMALE TOTAL
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Native American Asian Other TOTAL
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

MARRIED DIVORCED SEPARATED WIDOWED SINGLE TOTAL
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other None TOTAL
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTY)

REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT INDEPENDENT OTHER TOTAL
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than High School High School graduate Some college College graduate Post college graduate TOTAL
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $10,000 Less than $20,000 Less than $40,000 Less than $60,000 $60,000 or greater TOTAL
REFORMED CHURCH IN AMERICA (RCA) 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1

Bookmark and Share