Southern Focus Poll, Non-South Survey, Spring 1998

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DANY

ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED THEMSELVES AS JUST PROTESTANT: Does your church have any denominational affiliation at all?
  2) NO, IT DOESN'T

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
NO, IT DOESN'T 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

MALE FEMALE TOTAL
NO, IT DOESN'T 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Native American Asian Other TOTAL
NO, IT DOESN'T 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

MARRIED DIVORCED SEPARATED WIDOWED SINGLE TOTAL
NO, IT DOESN'T 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other None TOTAL
NO, IT DOESN'T 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Political party (I-PARTY)

REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT INDEPENDENT OTHER TOTAL
NO, IT DOESN'T 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than High School High School graduate Some college College graduate Post college graduate TOTAL
NO, IT DOESN'T 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Household income (I-INCOME)

Table contains all missing data

Bookmark and Share