Southern Focus Poll, South Survey, Spring 1998

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > Local/Regional > Southern Focus Polls > Analysis


DANABAPT

ASKED ONLY OF RESPONDENTS WHO IDENTIFIED THEMSELVES AS ANABAPTIST: What kind of Anabaptist church is that? Is that part of a larger church or denomination? What is that church called?
  7) DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST"

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST" 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Sex (I-SEX)

MALE FEMALE TOTAL
DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST" 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Race (I-RACE)

White African American/Black Other TOTAL
DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST" 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

MARRIED DIVORCED SEPARATED WIDOWED SINGLE TOTAL
DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religious preference (I-RELIG)

Protestant Catholic Jewish Other religion No religion TOTAL
DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST" 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTY)

REPUBLICAN DEMOCRAT INDEPENDENT OTHER TOTAL
DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST" 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than High School High School graduate Some college College graduate Post college degree TOTAL
DON'T KNOW; "JUST ANABAPTIST" 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

Table contains all missing data

Bookmark and Share