State of the First Amendment Survey, 2005

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > State of the First Amendment Surveys > Analysis


SPECRTS6

As you may know, the First Amendment is part of the U.S. Constitution. Can you name any of the specific rights that are guaranteed by the First Amendment?
  5) Right of assembly/association

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Right of assembly/association 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-30 years old 31-44 years old 45-61 years old 62+ years old Don't know/Refused TOTAL
Right of assembly/association 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Right of assembly/association 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Education (I-EDUC)

Less than high school High school graduate Some college College graduate Post-graduate TOTAL
Right of assembly/association 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $40,000 $40,000 or more TOTAL
Right of assembly/association 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Hispanic Asian Other TOTAL
Right of assembly/association 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No Religious Affiliation Catholic Protestant Jewish Other TOTAL
Right of assembly/association 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1

Bookmark and Share