State of the First Amendment Survey, 1997

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > State of the First Amendment > Analysis


IMRT5

As you know the U.S. Constitution provides citizens many rights and freedoms. Are there any particular rights or freedoms that you feel are most important to American society? [Do not read list provided below] (Circle all responses) PROBE: Are there any others?
  12) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Other 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Education (I-EDUC)

Grade school or less Some high school High school Some college College graduate Post graduate TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Hispanic Asian Other (Specify) TOTAL
Other 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Catholic Protestant Jewish Other (specify) No religion TOTAL
Other 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Single Married Divorced/separated Widowed TOTAL
Other 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

2

Bookmark and Share