Taiwan Social Change Survey, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


EXPDNKN (Weighted by WEIGHT)

When you take part in religious services or activities (either individual or group), have you ever felt or experienced the following? (Choose all that apply) Don't know (v58_10)
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No 1927 99.9% 99.9%
Yes 1 .1% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Education (I-EDUC)

None/illiterate or self-study Elementary or junior high school Senior high school Junior college College/university Graduate school TOTAL
No 98.4%
63
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91
99.9%
1923
Yes 1.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91

1924


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No 100.0%
963
100.0%
964
100.0%
1927
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
TOTAL 100.0%
963
100.0%
964

1927


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No religious belief Folk religion Buddhism Taoism Christianity Other TOTAL
No 100.0%
246
99.9%
823
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113
99.9%
1928
Yes 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113

1929



Bookmark and Share