Taiwan Social Change Survey, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


PRDNONE (Weighted by WEIGHT)

During the past 6 months (from January to July 2009), did you buy/read/listen/use any of the above things? None of the above (v61_6)
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No 749 38.8% 38.8%
Yes 1179 61.2% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Education (I-EDUC)

None/illiterate or self-study Elementary or junior high school Senior high school Junior college College/university Graduate school TOTAL
No 21.5%
14
24.7%
140
40.7%
235
48.8%
105
49.0%
201
58.2%
53
38.9%
748
Yes 78.5%
51
75.3%
426
59.3%
342
51.2%
110
51.0%
209
41.8%
38
61.1%
1176
TOTAL 100.0%
65
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
215
100.0%
410
100.0%
91

1924


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No 35.2%
339
42.5%
410
38.8%
749
Yes 64.8%
625
57.5%
554
61.2%
1179
TOTAL 100.0%
964
100.0%
964

1928


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No religious belief Folk religion Buddhism Taoism Christianity Other TOTAL
No 28.5%
70
32.5%
268
49.7%
188
35.8%
95
62.7%
64
57.0%
65
38.9%
750
Yes 71.5%
176
67.5%
556
50.3%
190
64.2%
170
37.3%
38
43.0%
49
61.1%
1179
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
265
100.0%
102
100.0%
114

1929



Bookmark and Share