Taiwan Social Change Survey, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


PRDWTA (Weighted by WEIGHT)

During the past 6 months (from January to July 2009), did you buy/read/listen/use any of the above things? Don't want to answer (v61_9)
  0) No
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No 1927 99.9% 99.9%
Yes 1 .1% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Education (I-EDUC)

None/illiterate or self-study Elementary or junior high school Senior high school Junior college College/university Graduate school TOTAL
No 100.0%
64
99.8%
565
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91
99.9%
1923
Yes 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91

1924


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No 100.0%
964
99.9%
963
99.9%
1927
Yes 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
964
100.0%
964

1928


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No religious belief Folk religion Buddhism Taoism Christianity Other TOTAL
No 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
99.1%
112
99.9%
1928
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113

1929



Bookmark and Share