Taiwan Social Change Survey, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


AFINJILL (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Has your daily life been affected because of any injury or illness for more than one month? (v95)
  1) Yes
  2) No
  98) Don't want to answer

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 438 22.7% 22.7%
No 1489 77.2% 99.9%
Don't want to answer 1 .1% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Education (I-EDUC)

None/illiterate or self-study Elementary or junior high school Senior high school Junior college College/university Graduate school TOTAL
Yes 43.8%
28
27.4%
155
22.2%
128
18.1%
39
18.8%
77
9.9%
9
22.7%
436
No 56.3%
36
72.6%
411
77.6%
448
81.9%
177
81.2%
332
90.1%
82
77.3%
1486
Don't want to answer 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
409
100.0%
91

1923


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 23.8%
229
21.7%
209
22.7%
438
No 76.1%
734
78.3%
755
77.2%
1489
Don't want to answer 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
964
100.0%
964

1928


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No religious belief Folk religion Buddhism Taoism Christianity Other TOTAL
Yes 18.7%
46
21.4%
176
25.9%
98
24.4%
65
30.4%
31
19.5%
22
22.7%
438
No 81.3%
200
78.5%
646
74.1%
280
75.6%
201
69.6%
71
80.5%
91
77.2%
1489
Don't want to answer 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
823
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113

1928



Bookmark and Share