Taiwan Social Change Survey, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


RLORGTZB (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you take part in the following religious organizations? Taiwan Zen Buddhist Association (Miaotien) (v272)
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
No 1928 100% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Education (I-EDUC)

None/illiterate or self-study Elementary or junior high school Senior high school Junior college College/university Graduate school TOTAL
No 100.0%
64
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91
100.0%
1924
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91

1924


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
No 100.0%
964
100.0%
964
100.0%
1928
TOTAL 100.0%
964
100.0%
964

1928


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No religious belief Folk religion Buddhism Taoism Christianity Other TOTAL
No 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113
100.0%
1929
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113

1929



Bookmark and Share