Taiwan Social Change Survey, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


RLORGCMW (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you take part in the following religious organizations? Chungtai Mountain (Weijue) (v274)
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 18 .9% .9%
No 1910 99.1% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Education (I-EDUC)

None/illiterate or self-study Elementary or junior high school Senior high school Junior college College/university Graduate school TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.9%
5
1.7%
10
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.9%
18
No 100.0%
64
99.1%
560
98.3%
567
99.1%
214
100.0%
410
98.9%
90
99.1%
1905
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
565
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91

1923


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 0.7%
7
1.1%
11
0.9%
18
No 99.3%
957
98.9%
953
99.1%
1910
TOTAL 100.0%
964
100.0%
964

1928


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No religious belief Folk religion Buddhism Taoism Christianity Other TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
4.0%
15
0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
18
No 100.0%
246
99.9%
823
96.0%
363
99.2%
264
100.0%
102
100.0%
113
99.1%
1911
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113

1929



Bookmark and Share