Taiwan Social Change Survey, 2009

Data Archive > International Surveys and Data > Single Nation Surveys > Analysis


RLORGFKC (Weighted by WEIGHT)

Do you take part in the following religious organizations? Falun Kung (Chengyen) (v276)
  1) Yes
  2) No

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage
Yes 1 .1% .1%
No 1927 99.9% 100%

Variable Comparisons

Education (I-EDUC)

None/illiterate or self-study Elementary or junior high school Senior high school Junior college College/university Graduate school TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 100.0%
64
99.8%
565
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91
99.9%
1923
TOTAL 100.0%
64
100.0%
566
100.0%
577
100.0%
216
100.0%
410
100.0%
91

1924


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 99.9%
963
100.0%
964
99.9%
1927
TOTAL 100.0%
964
100.0%
964

1928


Religion (I-RELIGION)

No religious belief Folk religion Buddhism Taoism Christianity Other TOTAL
Yes 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
No 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
99.7%
377
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113
99.9%
1928
TOTAL 100.0%
246
100.0%
824
100.0%
378
100.0%
266
100.0%
102
100.0%
113

1929



Bookmark and Share