U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, United Methodist Leaders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


RACEHISP

What is your race or origin? Hispanic, Latino, or Spanish origin
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 174 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 1 .6% 100% 13.08

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
133
97.6%
40
99.4%
173
Checked 0.0%
0
2.4%
1
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
133
100.0%
41

174


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school Trade certificate Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, Doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
78
98.8%
81
99.4%
170
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.2%
1
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
78
100.0%
82

171


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married In first marriage Divorced or separated Widowed Remarried after death of spouse Remarried after divorce TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
10
100.0%
106
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
97.3%
36
99.4%
172
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.7%
1
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
106
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
37

173


Household income (I-INCOME)

None Less than 25K 25K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K or more TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
2
100.0%
41
100.0%
108
94.4%
17
100.0%
1
99.4%
169
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
41
100.0%
108
100.0%
18
100.0%
1

170


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Very conservative Conservative Moderate Liberal Very liberal TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
5
100.0%
45
100.0%
75
97.2%
35
100.0%
10
99.4%
170
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
45
100.0%
75
100.0%
36
100.0%
10

171

Bookmark and Share