U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, United Methodist Leaders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Methodist > Analysis


SAMP

Sample
  5) Methodist

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Methodist 175 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
133
100.0%
41
100.0%
174
TOTAL 100.0%
133
100.0%
41

174


Education (I-EDUC)

Completed high school Trade certificate Associate degree Bachelor's degree from a university or college Master's, Doctorate, or other graduate degree TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
78
100.0%
82
100.0%
171
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
78
100.0%
82

171


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Never married In first marriage Divorced or separated Widowed Remarried after death of spouse Remarried after divorce TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
10
100.0%
106
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
37
100.0%
173
TOTAL 100.0%
10
100.0%
106
100.0%
13
100.0%
3
100.0%
4
100.0%
37

173


Household income (I-INCOME)

None Less than 25K 25K-49,999 50K-99,999 100K or more TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
2
100.0%
41
100.0%
108
100.0%
18
100.0%
1
100.0%
170
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
41
100.0%
108
100.0%
18
100.0%
1

170


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Very conservative Conservative Moderate Liberal Very liberal TOTAL
Methodist 100.0%
5
100.0%
45
100.0%
75
100.0%
36
100.0%
10
100.0%
171
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
45
100.0%
75
100.0%
36
100.0%
10

171

Bookmark and Share