U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Random Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Congregations/Other Organizations > US Congregational Life Survey > Analysis


NMEDNOM3

If yes, what are the names of all denominations or other associations that your congregation belongs to?
  17) Am Bapt Ch
  58) Disc Chrst
  224) U Ch of Ch

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Am Bapt Ch 1 33.3% 33.3% -.75
Disc Chrst 1 33.3% 66.7% -.38
U Ch of Ch 1 33.3% 100% 1.13

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-99 100-499 500-999 1000-1999 2000+ TOTAL
Am Bapt Ch 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
Disc Chrst 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
U Ch of Ch 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Conserv Middle Liberal TOTAL
Am Bapt Ch 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
Disc Chrst 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
U Ch of Ch 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Conserv Middle Liberal TOTAL
Am Bapt Ch 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
Disc Chrst 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
U Ch of Ch 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
0

3

Bookmark and Share