U.S. Congregational Life Survey, 2001, Random Profile

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Congregations/Other Organizations > US Congregational Life Survey > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  10) Random

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Random 424 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Church attendance (I-ATTEND)

0-99 100-499 500-999 1000-1999 2000+ TOTAL
Random 100.0%
83
100.0%
197
100.0%
49
100.0%
36
100.0%
35
100.0%
400
TOTAL 100.0%
83
100.0%
197
100.0%
49
100.0%
36
100.0%
35

400


Theology (I-THEOLOGY)

Conserv Middle Liberal TOTAL
Random 100.0%
191
100.0%
172
100.0%
55
100.0%
418
TOTAL 100.0%
191
100.0%
172
100.0%
55

418


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Conserv Middle Liberal TOTAL
Random 100.0%
208
100.0%
159
100.0%
45
100.0%
412
TOTAL 100.0%
208
100.0%
159
100.0%
45

412

Bookmark and Share