General Social Survey 2012 Cross-Section and Panel Combined, (Inapplicable Responses Coded as Missing)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


AWAY1

Is the first person staying somewhere else right now?
  1) Yes

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Yes 13 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 or older TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

13


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year Once a year Several times a year One to three times a month Nearly every week Once a week or more TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
0.00%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
4

13


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate Slightly conservative Extremely conservative or conservative TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
3

12


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
9
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
9
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

13


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
5
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

13


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Yes 100.0%
2
100.0%
11
100.0%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
11

13

Bookmark and Share