General Social Survey 2012 Cross-Section and Panel Combined, (Inapplicable Responses Coded as Missing)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


OLD10

Age of tenth person
  3) 3
  4) 4
  18) 18
  32) 32

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
3 1 25% 25% -.82
4 1 25% 50% -.75
18 1 25% 75% .27
32 1 25% 100% 1.3

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 or older TOTAL
3 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
4 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
18 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
32 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year Once a year Several times a year One to three times a month Nearly every week Once a week or more TOTAL
3 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
25.0%
1
4 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
18 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
32 0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

4


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate Slightly conservative Extremely conservative or conservative TOTAL
3 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
4 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
18 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
32 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

4


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
3 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
4 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
18 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
32 0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

4


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
3 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
4 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
18 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
32 50.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

4


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
3 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
25.0%
1
4 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
25.0%
1
18 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
25.0%
1
32 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
25.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3

4

Bookmark and Share