General Social Survey 2012 Cross-Section and Panel Combined, (Inapplicable Responses Coded as Missing)

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


GENDER14

Gender of fourteenth person
  1) Male

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Male 5 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 or older TOTAL
Male 0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

5


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year Once a year Several times a year One to three times a month Nearly every week Once a week or more TOTAL
Male 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
2

5


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate Slightly conservative Extremely conservative or conservative TOTAL
Male 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

5


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Male 100.0%
4
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

5


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Male 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

5


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Male 100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
3

5

Bookmark and Share