General Social Survey 2014 Cross-Section and Panel Combined

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > General Social Surveys > Analysis


WHERE8

Where is the eighth person staying?
  0) Inapplicable

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Inapplicable 3842 100.0% 100.0% 0.00

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

18-29 30-44 45-59 60-74 75 or older TOTAL
Inapplicable 100.0%
516
100.0%
1054
100.0%
1087
100.0%
826
100.0%
335
100.0%
3818
TOTAL 100.0%
516
100.0%
1054
100.0%
1087
100.0%
826
100.0%
335

3818


Worship attendance (I-ATTEND)

Less than once a year Once a year Several times a year Once to three times a month Nearly every week Every week TOTAL
Inapplicable 100.0%
1265
100.0%
504
100.0%
388
100.0%
560
100.0%
172
100.0%
937
100.0%
3826
TOTAL 100.0%
1265
100.0%
504
100.0%
388
100.0%
560
100.0%
172
100.0%
937

3826


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Extremely liberal or liberal Slightly liberal Moderate, middle of the road Slightly conservative Conservative or extremely conservative TOTAL
Inapplicable 100.0%
624
100.0%
428
100.0%
1458
100.0%
495
100.0%
718
100.0%
3723
TOTAL 100.0%
624
100.0%
428
100.0%
1458
100.0%
495
100.0%
718

3723


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Other TOTAL
Inapplicable 100.0%
2910
100.0%
585
100.0%
347
100.0%
3842
TOTAL 100.0%
2910
100.0%
585
100.0%
347

3842


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Protestant Catholic Jewish None Other TOTAL
Inapplicable 100.0%
1758
100.0%
880
100.0%
63
100.0%
791
100.0%
328
100.0%
3820
TOTAL 100.0%
1758
100.0%
880
100.0%
63
100.0%
791
100.0%
328

3820


Sex (I-SEX)

Male Female TOTAL
Inapplicable 100.0%
1715
100.0%
2127
100.0%
3842
TOTAL 100.0%
1715
100.0%
2127

3842

Bookmark and Share