American National Election Studies, Time Series Study, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


V082029B

PRE-ELECTION INTERVIEWER (DWELLING UNIT): Which of the following are present within sight of the housing unit? Graffiti
  -199) Not available in the current release

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not available in the current release 2323 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
Not available in the current release 100.0%
999
100.0%
1324
100.0%
2323
TOTAL 100.0%
999
100.0%
1324

2323


Race (I-RACE)

White Black/African-American Other race Mixed race TOTAL
Not available in the current release 100.0%
1442
100.0%
583
100.0%
262
100.0%
24
100.0%
2311
TOTAL 100.0%
1442
100.0%
583
100.0%
262
100.0%
24

2311


Age (I-AGE)

17 to 29 years old 30 to 44 years old 45 to 59 years old 60 to 74 years old 75 years and older TOTAL
Not available in the current release 100.0%
427
100.0%
623
100.0%
693
100.0%
385
100.0%
173
100.0%
2301
TOTAL 100.0%
427
100.0%
623
100.0%
693
100.0%
385
100.0%
173

2301


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
Not available in the current release 100.0%
254
100.0%
397
100.0%
1099
100.0%
573
100.0%
2323
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
397
100.0%
1099
100.0%
573

2323


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Haven't thought much Liberal Moderate; middle of the road Conservative TOTAL
Not available in the current release 100.0%
502
100.0%
457
100.0%
497
100.0%
633
100.0%
2089
TOTAL 100.0%
502
100.0%
457
100.0%
497
100.0%
633

2089


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Important Not important TOTAL
Not available in the current release 100.0%
1744
100.0%
565
100.0%
2309
TOTAL 100.0%
1744
100.0%
565

2309

Bookmark and Share