American National Election Studies, Time Series Study, 2008

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > National Election Studies > Analysis


V081118G

If age is 17 or Refused: Household listing person #8: 18 years old by October 30, 2008
  -1) INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person 2323 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Male Female TOTAL
INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person 100.0%
999
100.0%
1324
100.0%
2323
TOTAL 100.0%
999
100.0%
1324

2323


Race (I-RACE)

White Black/African-American Other race Mixed race TOTAL
INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person 100.0%
1442
100.0%
583
100.0%
262
100.0%
24
100.0%
2311
TOTAL 100.0%
1442
100.0%
583
100.0%
262
100.0%
24

2311


Age (I-AGE)

17 to 29 years old 30 to 44 years old 45 to 59 years old 60 to 74 years old 75 years and older TOTAL
INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person 100.0%
427
100.0%
623
100.0%
693
100.0%
385
100.0%
173
100.0%
2301
TOTAL 100.0%
427
100.0%
623
100.0%
693
100.0%
385
100.0%
173

2301


Region (I-REGION)

Northeast Midwest South West TOTAL
INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person 100.0%
254
100.0%
397
100.0%
1099
100.0%
573
100.0%
2323
TOTAL 100.0%
254
100.0%
397
100.0%
1099
100.0%
573

2323


Political ideology (I-POLITICS)

Haven't thought much Liberal Moderate; middle of the road Conservative TOTAL
INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person 100.0%
502
100.0%
457
100.0%
497
100.0%
633
100.0%
2089
TOTAL 100.0%
502
100.0%
457
100.0%
497
100.0%
633

2089


Religion (I-RELIGION)

Important Not important TOTAL
INAP, age is 18 or older in V081118F, no additional person 100.0%
1744
100.0%
565
100.0%
2309
TOTAL 100.0%
1744
100.0%
565

2309

Bookmark and Share